GATO PRETO, JUSTIN THURGUR, ELEKTRO HAFIZ

by Phabius

Voir la tracklist

1 ORIBATA ‘Batuki’ (Tiff’s Joints)
2 AKIZZBEATZZ ‘Inkululeko’ (Shango Records)
3 MABIISI ‘Awine’ (Akwaaba Music)
4 RENEGADES OF JAZZ ‘Jamboree’ (Agogo Records)
5 VAUDOU GAME ‘Revolution’ (Hot Casa Records)
6 ORKESTA MENDOZA ‘Cumbia Volcadora’ (Glitterbeat Records)
7 RAFAEL ARAGÓN ‘Caribe año 68’ (Tropical Twista Records)
8 MATEO KINGMAN ‘Agua Santa’ (Aya Records)
9 CHICO CORREA ‘Angola’ (Cassette Blog)
10 ANTHONY JOSEPH ’Neckbone’ (Heavenly Sweetness)
11 CALYPSO ROSE ‘Abatina’ (Because Music)
12 TERRAKOTA ‘Jah Flow’
13 BLEND MISHKIN w PROMISES NO PROMISES ’No Skylarking’ (Rewind Guaranteed)
14 LONE RANGER ‘Dub Mama Makusa’ (Mr B Mix) (Honest Music)
15 LOKKHI TERRA meets SHIKOR BANGLADESH ALL STARS ‘Ronger Dub’ (Funkiwala Records)
16 CHUCK UPBEAT ‘Mekong Vibe’
17 ELEKTRO HAFIZ ‘Hayat Bu Malum’ (Pharaway Sounds)
18 TAMER ABU GHAZELEH ‘Khabar Ajel’ (Mostakell)
19 NOURA MINT SEYMALI ‘Mohammedouri’ (Glitterbeat Records)
20 SIR JEAN & NMB AFROBEAT EXPERIENCE ‘Let Dem Do’ (L440)
21 JUSTIN THURGUR ‘Straight Down To My Soul’ (Funkiwala Records)
22 SAN LAZARO ‘Descarga Soledad’ (Hopestreet Recordings)
23 GATO PRETO ‘Dia D’ (Tikk Remix)
24 IZEM ‘Agua Viva’ (Soundway Records)
25 GABRIELLA GHERMANDI ‘Be Kibir Part 2’ (ARC Music)
26 MCURTIS ‘Fallen Valhalla’ (feat. Eleanna Papanikoloopoulou and Mike Hadj)
27 KHMER ROUGE SURVIVORS ‘Orano’ (Glitterbeat Records)
28 THE LONDON LUCUMI CHOIR ‘Babafururu-OfunRuru’ (Raf Riley Remix) (Movimientos)
29 ÌFÉ ‘House of Love’ (Nicola Cruz Remix) (Aya Records)

Groovalizacion Radio

Shows

  • Black Voices

  • World the Funk

  • Déni Shain

  • Switch Groov Exp.

  • INNA DI MOOD

  • Supagroovalistic

  • PEDROLITO

  • MASAYA

  • MUNDOFONIAS

  • DJ GROUNCHOO

  • Valeria de Caprio

  • AFRICA PACHANGA

  • CUCURUCHO

  • MAKALA

  • RADIO AFRICA

  • RAMULA

  • Umoja

  • Roots Factory

  • EL BUHO

  • BOUNTY RADIO

  • REBEL UP

  • Chief Boima

  • GO KIUCHI

  • MUKAMBO

  • GYPSY DISCO

  • DJ ZHAO

  • THE FLYING CARPET

  • Tropical Beats

  • Cal Jader

  • The Global Glitch

  • Lapkat

  • Audio Texture

  • iZem

  • Phabius

  • Tahira

  • MILTON GULLI

  • LA FLAMA BLANCA

  • SELECTA ALICE

  • Irmãos Makossa

(|non)]