Latest Show

Umoja # 8

Abana Ba Nasery, Kawere Boys Band, Sam Mangwana...

Listen to the show

Voir la tracklist

Abana Ba Nasery - Atisa Wangu
Les Kilimambogo Brothers Band - Wakumbuke Wazazi
Daniel Kamau - I Love You (No. 2)
Daniel Owino Misiani and Shirati Band - Agnes Nyashirati
Kawere Boys Band - Aoko Sipy
New Gatanga Sound - Thoni Na Caki
Orchestra Super Mazembe - Shauri Yako
Les Mangelepa - N’kimba (Umoja re-edit)
Samba Mapangala & Orchestra Virunga - Yembele
Moreno Batamba & L’Orchestra First Moja-One - Matanga
Nairobi Matata Jazz - Tamba Tamba
Sam Mangwana - Furaha Ya Bibi
Jonah Moyo & Devera Ngwena - Ndinzwei Vari Pasi
Thomas Mapfumo & the Blacks Unlimited - Nyoka Musango
Hallelujah Chicken Run Band - Kare Nanhasi

Groovalizacion Radio

Recent Shows

PEDROLITO

# 17

King Coya, ChocQuibTown, (...)

Paris
French

ZHAO

# 10

NGOMA SOUDNS : SYRYA FOREVER

Berlin
English

Audio Texture

# 266

Mirror Signal, Debruit, (...)

Barcelona
English

Supagroovalistic

# 189

Ornette Coleman, The Delfonics

Lille
French

REBEL UP

# 16

NOURA MINT SEYMALI, LOS (...)

Brussels
French

iZem

# 127

Quantic, Bomba Estéreo, (...)

Lisboa
English

MUNDOFONIAS

# 20

Hanoi Masters, Titi Robin,

Madrid
Spanish

MUKAMBO

# 210

Dubmatix, Monophonics, (...)

Brussels
French

Audio Texture

# 265

Lifted, Hailu Mergia, Mark

Barcelona
English

EL BUHO

# 23

iZem, Mashimon, Dotorado (...)

Amsterdan
English

Supagroovalistic

# 188

Golden Rules, Toast Dawg, (...)

Lille
French

AFRICA PACHANGA

# 24

Pepe Kalle, Sam Mangwana, (...)

Madrid
Spanish

GO KIUCHI

# 9

A TRIBE CALLED QUEST, GO (...)

Tokyo
English

MUKAMBO

# 209

Ebo Taylor, Vaudou Game, (...)

Brussels
French

MASAYA

# 264

Cocotaxi, Deladap, Africanism.

Stockholm
Spanish

Chief Boima

# 11

Sola Rosa, Uproot Andy, (...)

New York
English

Audio Texture

# 264

Fitzroy North, Native Dancer,

Barcelona
English

Supagroovalistic

# 187

Daymé Arocena, Venus Gang, (...)

Lille
French

Shows

  • PEDROLITO

  • REBEL UP

  • MUKAMBO

  • Supagroovalistic

  • RAMULA

  • MASAYA

  • MAKALA

  • Valeria de Caprio

  • BETO MAPMUSIK

  • THE FLYING CARPET

  • CUCURUCHO

  • MUNDOFONIAS

  • AFRICA PACHANGA

  • Lapkat

  • GO KIUCHI

  • Cal Jader

  • ZHAO

  • iZem

  • EL BUHO

  • Chief Boima

  • Umoja

  • SONIC BUFFET

  • Audio Texture

  • SELECTA ALICE

  • Tahira

  • Irmãos Makossa

  • Pepe Paulo

  • MILTON GULLI

  • LA FLAMA BLANCA

(|non)]